Show Information

  • Top shows - most popular shows on our websites
  • Recent - recently added or updated tickets

London Shows

Archive

  • iUKTDb the searchable performing arts archive database

Transport for London

Top London Shows

Top London shows sorted in our popularity order. Alphabetical listings of shows, concerts, opera, ballet and dance can be found at the bottom of the page.

ALL MUSICALS

42nd Street (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Africa Entsha (The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
An American in Paris (Dominion Theatre)
Annie Get Your Gun (Union Theatre)
Annie (Piccadilly Theatre)
Assassins (LAMDA)
Bad Girls - The Musical (Pleasance)
Ballroom (Waterloo East Theatre)
Bat Out of Hell (London Coliseum)
Beautiful - The Carole King Musical (Aldwych Theatre)
Blues in the Night (The Hippodrome Casino)
Bonnie and Clyde (The Other Palace)
Candide (Cadogan Hall)
Committee (Donmar Warehouse)
Disney's Aladdin (Prince Edward Theatre)
Dreamgirls (Savoy Theatre)
FatBusters the Musical (General)
Five Guys Named Moe (General)
Follies (Olivier)
Footloose (Peacock Theatre)
Hair (The Vaults)
Half a Sixpence (Noel Coward Theatre)
Hamilton (Victoria Palace Theatre)
He Shoots! He Scores! (Above the Stag Theatre)
Heathers The Musical (The Other Palace)
Holy Crap (The King's Head Theatre)
Imaginary (The Other Palace)
Jack & I: The Jack The Ripper Musical (Barons Court Theatre)
Jane Austen's Persuasion (The Shaw Theatre)
Jesus Christ Superstar (Open Air Theatre)
Judy! (Arts Theatre)
Kiki, Queen of Montparnasse (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Kinky Boots (Adelphi Theatre)
Kiss Me, Kate (London Coliseum)
Les Miserables (Queen's Theatre)
Liberty City (The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
Lipstick on your Collar (Leicester Square Theatre)
Lovestuck (Cockpit Theatre)
Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre)
Maria Morena (The Lion and Unicorn Theatre)
Matilda the Musical (Cambridge Theatre)
Motown The Musical (Shaftesbury Theatre)
Nativity The Musical (Eventim Apollo)
On the Town (Open Air Theatre)
Pinocchio (Lyttelton)
Roller Diner (Soho Theatre)
Saro The Musical (The Shaw Theatre)
School of Rock - The Musical (New London Theatre)
Showstopper! The Improvised Musical (Lyric Theatre)
Stepping Out (Vaudeville Theatre)
Stop (Cockpit Theatre)
Sunday In the Park With George (The Other Palace)
The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales Theatre)
The Braille Legacy (Charing Cross Theatre)
The Girls (Phoenix Theatre)
The Lion King (Lyceum Theatre)
The Little Beasts (What Happens to Naughty Children) (The Other Palace)
The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty's Theatre)
The Quentin Dentin Show (Tristan Bates Theatre)
The Superhero (Southwark Playhouse)
The Toxic Avenger (Arts Theatre)
Thriller Live! (Lyric Theatre)
When Harry Met Barry (Above the Stag Theatre)
Whisper House (The Other Palace)
Wicked (Apollo Victoria Theatre)
Wind In the Willows (London Palladium)
Working (Southwark Playhouse)
Yank the Musical (Charing Cross Theatre)
Young Frankenstein (Garrick Theatre)
tick, tick... Boom! (Park Theatre)

ALL PLAYS

5 Guys Chillin' (The King's Head Theatre)
887 (Barbican Centre)
A Curse of Saints (Bread and Roses)
A Lie of the Mind (Southwark Playhouse)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Rose Playhouse)
A New Work by Nathaniel Martello-White (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
A New Work by Theresa Ikoko (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
A Tale of Two Cities (Open Air Theatre)
Adventures in Wonderland (The Vaults)
Against (Almeida Theatre)
Alice's Adventures Underground (The Vaults)
All I Want is One Night (Wilton's Music Hall)
All Our Children (Jermyn Street Theatre)
All That (The Lion and Unicorn Theatre)
Alligators (Hampstead Theatre)
An Offer You Can't Refuse (The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
Anatomy of a Suicide (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
And Here I Am (Arcola)
Angels in America - Part One: Millennium Approaches (Lyttelton)
Angels in America - Part Two: Perestroika (Lyttelton)
Antony and Cleopatra (Barbican Centre)
Apologia (Trafalgar Studios)
As You Like It (Cockpit Theatre)
Assata Taught Me (The Gate Theatre)
Attic (The King's Head Theatre)
Austentatious (Leicester Square Theatre)
B (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Back to Where (Bread and Roses)
Barber Shop Chronicles (Dorfman Theatre)
Black Love Matters (Cockpit Theatre)
Border Men (The King's Head Theatre)
Borderline: A Comedy about a Tragedy (Southbank Centre)
Boudica (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Bracken Moor (LAMDA)
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Apollo Theatre)
Cell Mates (Hampstead Theatre)
Chummy (White Bear)
Combustion (Arcola)
Combustion (RADA Studios)
Coming Clean (The King's Head Theatre)
Common (Olivier)
Coriolanus (Barbican Centre)
Cosmic Trigger (Cockpit Theatre)
Cry, Blueberry (Cockpit Theatre)
Cyrano De Bergerac (LAMDA)
Daisy Pulls if Off (Park Theatre)
Danny and the Deep Blue Sea (Old Red Lion)
Dear Home Office 2: Still Pending (Southbank Centre)
Deposit (Hampstead Theatre)
Derailed (BAC)
Dessert (Southwark Playhouse)
Digs (Pleasance)
Dirty Work (The Late Shift) (BAC)
Disco Pigs (Trafalgar Studios)
Divided (Camden People's Theatre)
Dollywould - The Cloning of a Superstar (Camden People's Theatre)
Don Juan in Soho (Wyndham's Theatre)
Double Double Act (Unicorn Theatre)
Dr Feelgood (The Other Palace)
Dr Marigold (The Lion and Unicorn Theatre)
Droll (The King's Head Theatre)
Dyl (Old Red Lion)
Edinburgh Fringe Previews (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Extravaganza Macabre - A Tale of Villainy & Valour in Victorian London (BAC)
Fishskin Trousers (Park Theatre)
Food (Finborough)
Footprints on the Moon (Finborough)
Gate (Cockpit Theatre)
Girl From the North Country (Old Vic Theatre)
Gloria (Hampstead Theatre)
God's Waiting Room (Cockpit Theatre)
Going Awol (Bread and Roses)
Hamlet (Park Theatre)
Hamlet (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One & Part Two combined entry (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part Two (Palace Theatre)
Held (Tristan Bates Theatre)
Hir (Bush Theatre)
Hobson's Choice (LAMDA)
Holes in the Skin (LAMDA)
Hong Kong City (The King's Head Theatre)
How to Survive a Post-Truth Apocalypse (Roundhouse)
How to Win Against History (The Young Vic)
I Know You of Old (The Hope Theatre)
I Loved Lucy (Arts Theatre)
Incident at Vichy (The King's Head Theatre)
Ink (Almeida Theatre)
Instructions for American Servicemen in Britain (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Jam (Finborough)
Jane Eyre (Lyttelton)
Jekyll and Hyde (Pleasance)
Jekyll and Hyde (The Ambassadors Theatre)
Joybubbles (The Other Palace)
Julius Caesar (Barbican Centre)
Julius Caesar (Bridge Theatre)
Killology (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
King Lear (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
King Lear (Theatro Technis)
Kings Cross (Remix) (Camden People's Theatre)
Kiss Me (Trafalgar Studios)
Knightmare Live - Level 3: The Game Has Changed (Southbank Centre)
La Strada (The Other Palace)
Labour of Love (Noel Coward Theatre)
Lady Day at Emerson's Bar and Grill (Wyndham's Theatre)
Leaf (The Lion and Unicorn Theatre)
Lie with Me (LAMDA)
Life of Galileo (The Young Vic)
Light (BAC)
Loot (Park Theatre)
Lost in Translation - A Bilingual Journey (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Lottery (Pleasance)
Love in Idleness (Apollo Theatre)
Love in a Nutshell (Cockpit Theatre)
Madame Rubinstein (Park Theatre)
Man to Man (Wilton's Music Hall)
Margaret Thatcher Queen of Game Shows (Southbank Centre)
Misanthrope (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Mosquitoes (Dorfman Theatre)
Mr Gillie (Finborough)
Much Ado About Nothing (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Mumburger (Old Red Lion)
My Mind is Free - Edinburgh Fringe 2017 preview show (Waterloo East Theatre)
Nassim (Bush Theatre)
Network (Lyttelton)
Nightfall (Bridge Theatre)
Nina - A Story About Me and Nina Simone (The Young Vic)
No One Will Tell Me How to Start a Revolution (Hampstead Theatre)
No Place for a Woman (Theatre503)
Notes from Underground (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Occupational Hazards (Hampstead Theatre)
Of Kith & Kin (Bush Theatre)
Oliver Twist (Open Air Theatre)
Oslo (Lyttelton)
Oslo (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Othello (Bread and Roses)
Othello (The Ambassadors Theatre)
Othello (Wilton's Music Hall)
Other People (LAMDA)
Our Ladies of Perpetual Succour (Duke of York's Theatre)
Out There on Fried Meat Ridge Rd. (Trafalgar Studios)
Outings (Lyric Theatre)
Outlaws to In-laws (The King's Head Theatre)
Pleasure and Pain (Cockpit Theatre)
Prism (Hampstead Theatre)
Punts (Theatre503)
Putin Around (Barons Court Theatre)
Queen Anne (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Quentin Crisp: Naked Hope (Arts Theatre)
Rabbits (Park Theatre)
Radiant Vermin (Bread and Roses)
Ramona Tells Jim (Bush Theatre)
Rehearsed Readings (Cockpit Theatre)
Remedies - A Ballad of Broken Britain/Soundbite (Bread and Roses)
Richard III (Arcola)
Road (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Romantic Encounters in a Darkened Room (The Lion and Unicorn Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Rotterdam (Arts Theatre)
Salome (Olivier)
Sand in the Sandwiches (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - Romeo and Juliet (Southbank Centre)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare: Much Ado About Nothing (Leicester Square Theatre)
Shit-Faced Showtime - The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (Leicester Square Theatre)
Snapshot (The Hope Theatre)
Sugar Baby (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Table (Cockpit Theatre)
Taha (The Young Vic)
The Anomaly - A Telepathy Show (Bread and Roses)
The Cardinal (Southwark Playhouse)
The Comedy About a Bank Robbery (Criterion Theatre)
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Gielgud Theatre)
The Duchess of Malfi (Cockpit Theatre)
The Extraordinary Cabaret of Dorian Gray (Southbank Centre)
The Ferryman (Gielgud Theatre)
The Firm (Hampstead Theatre)
The Forecast (The New Diorama Theatre)
The Gap in the Light (The New Diorama Theatre)
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia? (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
The Great Gatsby (Arts Theatre)
The House (Bread and Roses)
The Investigation (Bread and Roses)
The Island (Southwark Playhouse)
The Kite Runner (Playhouse Theatre)
The Last Ones (Jermyn Street Theatre)
The Little Creepers (Bread and Roses)
The Majority (Dorfman Theatre)
The Mayor of Casterbridge (BAC)
The Mentor (Vaudeville Theatre)
The Miser (L'Avare) (Garrick Theatre)
The Mousetrap (St Martin's Theatre)
The Night Watch (Tristan Bates Theatre)
The North! The North! (The New Diorama Theatre)
The Philanthropist (Trafalgar Studios)
The Play That Goes Wrong (Duchess Theatre)
The Proposal/The Bear/The Ghosts (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
The Pulverised (Arcola)
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui (Donmar Warehouse)
The Retreat (Park Theatre)
The Revlon Girl (Park Theatre)
The Ruby Slippers (Arts Theatre)
The Sea (LAMDA)
The Secondary Victim (Park Theatre)
The Serpents Teeth (Tristan Bates Theatre)
The Slaves of Solitude (Hampstead Theatre)
The Suppliant Women (The Young Vic)
The Tempest (Barbican Centre)
The Tempest (The Rose Playhouse)
The Terrible Infants (Wilton's Music Hall)
The Treatment (Almeida Theatre)
The Ugly One (Park Theatre)
The Unknown (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
The View from Nowhere (Park Theatre)
The Woman in Black (Fortune Theatre)
Theatre in the Pound (Cockpit Theatre)
These Trees are Made of Blood (Arcola)
They Built It. No One Came (The New Diorama Theatre)
Thirty-Three (Leicester Square Theatre)
This Was a Man (Leicester Square Theatre)
Three Short Plays by Jon Fosse (Tristan Bates Theatre)
Three Sisters (Arts Theatre)
Titus Andronicus (Barbican Centre)
Torn Apart - (Dissolution) (The Hope Theatre)
Touch (Soho Theatre)
Tremors (The King's Head Theatre)
Tristan and Yseult (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Twelfth Night (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Twilight Song (Park Theatre)
Twitstorm (Park Theatre)
Ugly Lies the Bone (Lyttelton)
Un Fil a la Patte (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Under the Mental Health (Cockpit Theatre)
Venus in Fur (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Victory Condition (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Waiting for Godot (Arts Theatre)
Welcome to Night Vale (Apollo Victoria Theatre)
What Shadows (Park Theatre)
While We're Here (Bush Theatre)
White Fang (Park Theatre)
White Rabbit, Red Rabbit (Bush Theatre)
Who Killed Monsieur Rocher? (Theatro Technis)
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Wings (The Young Vic)
With a Little Bit of Luck (Roundhouse)
Woyzeck (Old Vic Theatre)
Yellowman (The Young Vic)
Yerma (The Young Vic)
Young Marx (Bridge Theatre)
Zigger Zagger (Wilton's Music Hall)
bodies (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)

ALL CONCERTS

2CELLOS (The Royal Albert Hall)
ABC (London Palladium)
Absolute Bowie (O2 Academy Islington)
Afro Celt Sound System (Barbican Centre)
Agnes Obel (Roundhouse)
Albert Hammond - Albert Hammon in Symphony (Cadogan Hall)
Aled Jones (Union Chapel)
Alison Moyet (London Palladium)
Amanda Palmer (Heaven)
Anastacia (Eventim Apollo)
Andrew Roachford (O2 Academy Islington)
Ani DiFranco (London Palladium)
Antarctic Monkeys (O2 Academy Islington)
Art Garfunkel (London Palladium)
Asgeir (Roundhouse)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - The Best Side of the Moon (Eventim Apollo)
Average White Band (Southbank Centre)
Bananarama (Eventim Apollo)
Band of Friends - A Celebration of Rory Gallagher (The Borderline)
Beethoven's Ninth (Southbank Centre)
Beethoven's Ninth (The Royal Albert Hall)
Belle and Sebastian (Royal Hospital)
Beth Hart Band (The Royal Albert Hall)
Beverley Craven (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Beverley Knight (London Palladium)
Bill Frisell (Jazz Cafe)
Billy Bragg - Bridges not Walls (Islington Assembly Hall)
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club (O2 Academy Brixton)
Boris Berezovsky (Southbank Centre)
Boyce Avenue (The Royal Albert Hall)
Brand New Heavies (Jazz Cafe)
Brian Wilson - Brian Wilson presents Pet Sounds (Eventim Apollo)
Carmina Burana (The Royal Albert Hall)
Casino Royale in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Celtic Woman (London Palladium)
Chastity Brown (The Borderline)
Cheap Trick (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Chris Rea - The Road Songs for Lovers Tour (Eventim Apollo)
Christmas Classics (Southbank Centre)
Cigarettes after Sex (Roundhouse)
Claire Martin and Ian Shaw - Together (The Other Palace)
Collabro - An Evening with Collabro (London Palladium)
DJ Harvey (The Ministry of Sound)
DJ Shadow (Roundhouse)
Damien Dempsey - Solo (Union Chapel)
David Ford (Islington Assembly Hall)
David Gray (Cadogan Hall)
David Helfgott (Barbican Centre)
Deaf School (O2 Academy Islington)
Definitely Might Be (O2 Academy Islington)
Diana Krall (The Royal Albert Hall)
Disney Fantasia: Live in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Distant Worlds: Music from Final Fantasy - 30th Anniversary Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Dorrance Dance-ETM - ETM:Double Down (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Dr Hook - featuring Dennis Locorriere - Timeless World Tour (London Palladium)
Dub Pistols (O2 Academy Islington)
Dweezil Zappa (Southbank Centre)
Electric Six (O2 Academy Islington)
Eliza Carthy and the Wayward Band (Union Chapel)
Elkie Brooks (London Palladium)
Elmer Bernstein - 50 Years of Film Music (The Royal Albert Hall)
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana (O2 Academy Islington)
Engelbert Humperdinck (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Erasure (Roundhouse)
Erykah Badu (Eventim Apollo)
Evanescence (Eventim Apollo)
Everything Everything (Heaven)
ExSimple Minds - Acoustic live (London Palladium)
Father John Misty (Eventim Apollo)
Faure's Requiem (Southbank Centre)
Fish (Islington Assembly Hall)
Flogging Molly (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Foreigner (The Royal Albert Hall)
Future Islands (O2 Academy Brixton)
G4 - G4 Christmas By Candlelight Tour 2017 (St James' Church)
Gareth Malone Live (London Palladium)
Gary Numan (O2 Academy Brixton)
Gladys Knight (The Royal Albert Hall)
Goldie (Roundhouse)
Grand Opera Gala (Southbank Centre)
Grand Organ Gala (The Royal Albert Hall)
Grand Union Orchestra - Song of Contagion (Wilton's Music Hall)
Green Day (Hyde Park)
Guns 2 Roses (O2 Academy Islington)
Happy Mondays - 30th Anniversary (Roundhouse)
Harlem Gospel Choir (Southbank Centre)
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Hazel O'Connor - An Evening with Hazel O'Connor (Adelphi Theatre)
Heather Small (Union Chapel)
Heaven 17 (University of London Union)
Him - Farewell Tour (Roundhouse)
Hong Kong Episodes (Wilton's Music Hall)
Horace Andy (Jazz Cafe)
Hunter and the Bear (The Borderline)
Ian Hunter and the Rant Band (University of London Union)
Idina Menzel (The Royal Albert Hall)
Imagine Dragons (Roundhouse)
Indigo Girls (Islington Assembly Hall)
Jackson Browne (The Royal Albert Hall)
James Blunt - The Afterlove Tour (Eventim Apollo)
James Horner: A Life in Music (The Royal Albert Hall)
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (Roundhouse)
Jaws in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Jazz in the Round (Cockpit Theatre)
Jesse Malin (Dingwalls)
Jette Parker Young Artists - Summer Performance (Royal Opera House)
Jo Harman (The Borderline)
Joanne Shaw Taylor (Southbank Centre)
Joe Black (Southbank Centre)
Joe Longthorne (Leicester Square Theatre)
John Mayall (Cadogan Hall)
Johnny Clegg (Eventim Apollo)
Johnny Flynn and the Sussex Wit (Roundhouse)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Jose James (Islington Assembly Hall)
Juan Diego Florez (The Royal Albert Hall)
Justin Bieber (Hyde Park)
Justin Currie (Islington Assembly Hall)
Justin Hayward (Union Chapel)
KMFDM (O2 Academy Islington)
Kadhja Bonet (Islington Assembly Hall)
Kaleo (Roundhouse)
Karl Jenkins - The Armed Man (Southbank Centre)
Kate Simko and The London Electronic Orchestra (Jazz Cafe)
Katherine Jenkins (The Royal Albert Hall)
Kiefer Sutherland - Kiefer Sutherland Band (Islington Assembly Hall)
King of Pop: The Legend Continues (Leicester Square Theatre)
Kings X (Islington Assembly Hall)
Kirk Fletcher (The Borderline)
Korn (O2 Academy Brixton)
Kraftwerk - 3-D (Barbican Centre)
Kraftwerk - 3-D (The Royal Albert Hall)
Kris Drever (Union Chapel)
Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Cadogan Hall)
Larry Carlton (Union Chapel)
Lee Scratch Perry (Jazz Cafe)
Lethal Bizzle (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Lightyear (The Garage)
Lily Dior (606 Club)
Little Big Town (The Royal Albert Hall)
Little Dragon (Roundhouse)
Little Mix (Twickenham Stadium)
Live on Mars - A Tribute to David Bowie (Cadogan Hall)
Ludovico Einaudi (Royal Hospital)
Lulu (Union Chapel)
Mac Demarco (O2 Academy Brixton)
Madeleine Peyroux (Barbican Centre)
Marcos Valle (Jazz Cafe)
Marcus Miller (Southbank Centre)
Marillion (The Royal Albert Hall)
Martha Reeves and The Vandellas (University of London Union)
Martha Wainwright (University of London Union)
Martin Roscoe - 65th Birthday Piano Recital - Schubert (Wigmore Hall)
Marty Stuart (Cadogan Hall)
Mavis Staples (Union Chapel)
Messiah By Candlelight (Southbank Centre)
Metropolis (Wilton's Music Hall)
Midnight Oil (Eventim Apollo)
Miranda Lambert - Highway Vagabond Tour (Eventim Apollo)
Mogwai (O2 Academy Brixton)
Mostly Autumn (O2 Academy Islington)
Motorheadache (O2 Academy Islington)
Mozart Masterpieces (Southbank Centre)
Music is Magic (London Palladium)
Nashville in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Nathan Carter - Nathan Carter and his band - The Wanna Dance Tour (London Palladium)
Ne-Yo (O2 Academy Brixton)
Neil Sedaka (The Royal Albert Hall)
New Found Glory (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
New Found Glory (World's End Pub)
New Model Army (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Newton Faulkner (University of London Union)
Nik Kershaw (Union Chapel)
Nishat Khan and the Soul of Khayal (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Norah Jones (Somerset House)
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) (Roundhouse)
PCM 1 - Fagiolini and Robert Hollingworth (Cadogan Hall)
PCM 2 (Cadogan Hall)
PCM 3 - From the Kalevala to Kaustinen: Finnish Folk and Baroque Music (Cadogan Hall)
PCM 4 (Cadogan Hall)
PCM 5 (Cadogan Hall)
PCM 6 (Cadogan Hall)
Paolo Conte (Southbank Centre)
Paramore (The Royal Albert Hall)
Paul Carrack (London Palladium)
Paul Rodgers (The Royal Albert Hall)
Peatbog Faeries (The Borderline)
Peter Bruntnell Trio (The Borderline)
Peter Hook - & The Light (Roundhouse)
Phil Collins (Hyde Park)
Phil Collins (The Royal Albert Hall)
Phil Rudd (World's End Pub)
Philharmonia - Summer Concert Series (Southbank Centre)
Portugal. The Man (Heaven)
Primus (Roundhouse)
Prom 1 - First Night of the Proms (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 10 - Aurora Orchestra - Beethoven's 'Eroica' (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 11 - Ten Pieces Presents Sir Henry's Magnificent Musical Inspirations! (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 12 - Ten Pieces Presents.. Sir Henry's Magnificent Musical Inspirations! (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 13 - Malcolm Sargent's 500th Prom (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 14 - Holst - The Planets (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 15 - The 'Godlike Genius' of Scott Walker (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 16 - Mussorgsky - Pictures at an Exhibition (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 17 - Tchaikovsky's Pathetique (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 18 - Sirens and Scheherazade (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 19 - Relaxed Prom (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 2 - Daniel Barenboim conducts Sibelius and Elgar (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 20 - Stephen Hough plays Brahms (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 21 - Beethoven - Symphony No. 9 - Choral (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 22 - Monteverdi's Vespers (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 23 - Handel - Israel in Egypt (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 24 - Esa-Pekka Salonen conducts John Adams (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 25 - Sir John Eliot Gardiner and the Monteverdi Choir (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 26 - Mozart and Brahms (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 27 - Ella and Dizzy: A Centenary Tribute (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 28 - National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 29 - Mussorgsky - Khovanshchina (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 3 - Bernard Haitink conducts Mozart and Schumann (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 30 - Walton - Belshazzar's Feast (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 31 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 32 - Britten, Brian Elias, Purcell and Elgar (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 33 - Sibelius, Grieg, Schumann and Hindemith (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 34 - John Wilson conducts Oklahoma! (matinee) (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 35 - John Wilson conducts Oklahoma! (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 36 - Schubert and Mahler (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 37 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 38 - Rachmaninov - All-Night Vigil (Vespers) (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 39 - Debussy, Ravel and Mark-Anthony Turnage (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 4 - Daniel Barenboim and Staatskapelle Berlin (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 40 - Brahms, Berg, Larcher and Schumann (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 41 - Philip Glass and Ravi Shankar (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 42 - Les Siecles and Francois-Xavier Roth (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 43 - Saint-Saens: Organ Symphony (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 44 - Bang on a Can All-Stars (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 45 - Mahler - 'Resurrection' Symphony (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 46 - Schoenberg - Gurrelieder (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 47 - Bach's 'Little Organ Book' past and present (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 48 - A Patchwork Passion (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 49 - Bach's St John Passion (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 5 - Sibelius, Rachmaninov and Shostakovich (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 6 - Nicola Benedetti plays Shostakovich's Violin Concerto No. 1 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 7 - Berlioz's Symphonie fantastique (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 8 - Celebrating John Williams (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 9 - Beethoven - Fidelio (The Royal Albert Hall)
Proms Extra - Sing (The Royal Albert Hall)
Proms Extra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Proms at... - Southwark Cathedral (The Royal Albert Hall)
Proms in the Park (Hyde Park)
Psychedelic Furs (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Public Service Broadcasting (Eventim Apollo)
Rain: 50 Years Of The Beatles (London Palladium)
Ralph McTell (London Palladium)
Red Jumpsuit Apparatus (The Borderline)
Regina Spektor (Eventim Apollo)
Rhythm Unleashed (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Richard Ashcroft (O2 Academy Brixton)
Richard Goode (Southbank Centre)
Rick Wakeman - Piano Portraits in Concert (Cadogan Hall)
Ricky Ross (Cadogan Hall)
Rise Against (The Garage)
Robbie Boyd (O2 Academy Islington)
Roddy Woomble (Islington Assembly Hall)
Rodrigo y Gabriela (Roundhouse)
Roy Hargrove (Jazz Cafe)
Ryan Adams (The Royal Albert Hall)
Saint Etienne (Southbank Centre)
Scott Alan (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Scouting for Girls (London Palladium)
Seu Jorge - The Life Aquatic/Tribute to David Bowie (The Royal Albert Hall)
Shed Seven (O2 Academy Brixton)
Sigma Live + Very Special Guests (The Royal Albert Hall)
Sigur Ros (Eventim Apollo)
Simon McBride (O2 Academy Islington)
Simple Minds - Acoustic live (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Simply Gershwin (Southbank Centre)
Sir Elton John - Wonderful Crazy Night Tour (Twickenham Stadium)
Sleaford Mods (O2 Academy Brixton)
Snowboy and The Latin Section (Jazz Cafe)
Soft Machine (The Borderline)
Something's Coming... (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Sondheim: Smiles of a Summer Night (Cadogan Hall)
Sondre Lerche (The Borderline)
Southside Johnny and the Asbury Jukes (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Space Spectacular (The Royal Albert Hall)
Spectacular Classics (Southbank Centre)
Spirit of Morning Ragas (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Sprock Anastacia (Eventim Apollo)
Squeeze - Join the Dots UK Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Status Quo - Aquostic (Eventim Apollo)
Status Quo - The Last Night of the Electrics (The Royal Albert Hall)
Steve Winwood (Eventim Apollo)
Steven Wilson (The Royal Albert Hall)
Stray - The History of Stray (Pt 2) (The Borderline)
Suzanne Vega - Anniversary Tour (London Palladium)
Swans (Roundhouse)
Symphonic Star Wars (The Royal Albert Hall)
Texas (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Black Angels (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
The Blockheads (Islington Assembly Hall)
The Bootleg Beatles - It Was 50 Years Ago Today (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Charlatans (O2 Academy Brixton)
The Darkness (Eventim Apollo)
The Divine Comedy (Eventim Apollo)
The Doors Alive (O2 Academy Islington)
The Dream of Gerontius (Southbank Centre)
The Elvis Years - The Story of the King (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Icicle Works (O2 Academy Islington)
The Jesus and Mary Chain (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
The John Wilson Orchestra - John Wilson & The John Wilson Orchestra (Southbank Centre)
The Musical Box - The Black Show - Celebrating the 50th anniversary of Genesis (Eventim Apollo)
The Naked and Famous (Electric Brixton)
The Piano Guys (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Pretenders (Eventim Apollo)
The Real Thing (Jazz Cafe)
The Rifles (Islington Assembly Hall)
The Selecter & The Beat (Roundhouse)
The Simon and Garfunkel Story (Lyric Theatre)
The Sisters of Mercy (Roundhouse)
The Skids (Roundhouse)
The Sons of Pitches (Union Chapel)
The Southmartins (O2 Academy Islington)
The Three Degrees (Jazz Cafe)
The Tina Turner Experience (Islington Assembly Hall)
The Upbeat Beatles (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Waterboys (London Palladium)
The Wedding Present (Roundhouse)
The Wurzels (Islington Assembly Hall)
The Young'uns - Three for All' Tour (Union Chapel)
The Zombies - Odessey and Oracle 50th Anniversary (London Palladium)
Thea Gilmore (Union Chapel)
Thomas Rhett (Roundhouse)
Tom McRae (Union Chapel)
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers (Hyde Park)
Tony Bennett - Celebrates 90 in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Tori Amos (The Royal Albert Hall)
Tubular Bells for Two (Union Chapel)
UB40 - Cities and Towns (Eventim Apollo)
Ute Lemper (Cadogan Hall)
Vieux Farka Toure (Jazz Cafe)
Vivaldi Gloria (Southbank Centre)
W.A.S.P. (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Wet Wet Wet (Eventim Apollo)
Wheatus (O2 Academy Islington)
Wiley (O2 Academy Brixton)
Wilko Johnson - Wilko Johnson Band - 30th Anniversary (The Royal Albert Hall)
Willemijn Verkaik (Cambridge Theatre)
Wishbone Ash (O2 Academy Islington)
Woody Allen and His New Orleans Jazz Band (The Royal Albert Hall)
Yann Tiersen (The Royal Albert Hall)
Yngwie Malmsteen (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Young Guns (University of London Union)

ALL COMEDY

Adam Riches - The Inane Chicanery of a Certain Adam GC Riches: Edinburgh Preview (Pleasance)
Al Murray - the Pub Landlord - Let's Go Backwards Together (Southbank Centre)
Andy Parsons - Peak Bullsh*t (Soho Theatre)
Andy Zaltzman - Satirist for Hire (Southbank Centre)
Andy Zaltzman - The Bugle: Live! (Southbank Centre)
Best of the Comedy Store (Southbank Centre)
Big Night Out (Kingsway Hall)
Bill Bailey - Larks in Transit (Eventim Apollo)
Chris Stokes (Soho Theatre)
Colin Hoult (BAC)
Comedy in the Dark (Southbank Centre)
Dane Baptiste - Work in Progress (BAC)
Daniel Kitson - Something Other Than Everything (Roundhouse)
Daniel Sloss - NOW (Soho Theatre)
Danny Bhoy - Make Something Great Again For Stronger Better Future (Duchess Theatre)
Dave Gorman - Dave Gorman's Screen Guild (Hoxton Hall)
David Baddiel - My Family, Not the Sitcom (Playhouse Theatre)
David Sedaris - An evening with (Southbank Centre)
Dr Sketchy - Dr Sketchy's Anti Art School (Southbank Centre)
Ed Byrne - Spoiler Alert (Union Chapel)
Ed Gamble - Mammoth (BAC)
Ed Gamble - Mammoth (Leicester Square Theatre)
Ed Gamble - Mammoth (Southbank Centre)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Ahir Shah and Fin Taylor: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Ed Gamble (Mammoth) & Lee Nelson (Serious Joker): Edinburgh Preview (Pleasance)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Emma Sidi and Phil Dunning: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Graham Dickson and Lou Sanders: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Ingrid Oliver and Rose Matefeo: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Lou Sanders, Iain Stirling and Kieran Boyd (Hoxton Hall)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Shirley & Shirley and Rachel Parris: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Sleeping Trees: Double Bill (BAC)
Felicity Ward - 50% More Likely to Die (Southbank Centre)
Fenella Fielding - Do you mind if I smoke? (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Festival of the Spoken Nerd (Southbank Centre)
Foil Arms & Hog (Southbank Centre)
Frankie Boyle (Leicester Square Theatre)
Frankie Boyle (Soho Theatre)
Funny Broken Bones (Lyric Theatre)
Gabriel Iglesias - Fluffy Mania Tour (Eventim Apollo)
Gina Yashere (Southbank Centre)
Greg Davies - You Magnificent Beast (Eventim Apollo)
Hasan Minhaj (Soho Theatre)
How to Be Good at Everything (Pleasance)
Hub (Pleasance)
Jack Whitehall - At Large (Eventim Apollo)
James Acaster - Recognise (Southbank Centre)
Jason Byrne - The Man with Three Brains (Leicester Square Theatre)
Jason Byrne - The Man with Three Brains (Southbank Centre)
Jason Manford - Muddle Class (Eventim Apollo)
Jayde Adams - 13 (BAC)
Jenny Bede - Edinburgh Preview (Pleasance)
Jerry Sadowitz - Comedian, Magician, Psychopath! It's All Bollocks (Leicester Square Theatre)
Jerry Sadowitz - Comedian, Magician, Psychopath! It's All Bollocks (Soho Theatre)
Jess Robinson (Southbank Centre)
Jimmy Carr - The Best of, Ultimate, Gold, Greatest Hits Tour (O2 Academy Brixton)
Joel Dommett - Joel Dommett LIVE (Eventim Apollo)
John Kearns (BAC)
John Robins - The Darkness of Robins (Southbank Centre)
Jon Richardson - Old Man (Eventim Apollo)
Jongleurs Comedy Club (Jongleurs Piccadily)
Joseph Morpurgo (Bush Theatre)
Lady Bunny - Trans-Jester (Soho Theatre)
Laugh Till It Hurts (Leicester Square Theatre)
Look At Them Shine (Garrick Theatre)
Mark Thomas (Leicester Square Theatre)
Matt Forde - It's My Political Party (And I'll Cry if I Want to) (BAC)
Matt Forde - It's My Political Party (And I'll Cry if I Want to) (Leicester Square Theatre)
Matt Forde - It's My Political Party (And I'll Cry if I Want to) (The Other Palace)
Matt Richardson (Leicester Square Theatre)
Nick Helm (Leicester Square Theatre)
Nina Conti - In Therapy: Edinburgh Preview (Pleasance)
Nish Kumar (Bush Theatre)
Pam Ann - Touch Trolley Run to Galley (Leicester Square Theatre)
Paul Chowdhry - Live innit (Eventim Apollo)
Paul Zerdin - All Mouth (Leicester Square Theatre)
Rachel Jackson - Bunny Boiler: Edinburgh Preview (Pleasance)
Radio Rejects (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Richard Gadd - Monkey See Monkey Do (BAC)
Richard Herring - Richard Herring's Leicester Square Theatre Podcast (Leicester Square Theatre)
Ricky Gervais - Humanity (Eventim Apollo)
Rob Delaney - More Meat (Leicester Square Theatre)
Ruby Wax - Frazzled (Leicester Square Theatre)
Russell Brand - Re:Birth (Eventim Apollo)
Russell Brand - Re:Birth (O2 Academy Brixton)
Sara Pascoe - Animal (BAC)
Scott Gibson - Life After Death (Soho Theatre)
Sean Kelly - Sean Kelly and the Stars of Storage Hunters (Southbank Centre)
Simon Amstell - What is This? (Leicester Square Theatre)
Simon Day - In Character (Leicester Square Theatre)
Simon Munnery (Leicester Square Theatre)
Spencer Jones (BAC)
Spencer Jones (Bush Theatre)
Stephen K Amos - World Famous (Southbank Centre)
Stewart Lee - Content Provider (Leicester Square Theatre)
Test Tube Comedy (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Tez Ilyas (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Boy with Tape on His Face - is Tape Face (Garrick Theatre)
The Noise Next Door (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Pretend Men - Police Cops in Space: Edinburgh Preview (Pleasance)
Tim Key - Edinburgh Preview (Bush Theatre)
Tim Key - Edinburgh Preview (Pleasance)
Tom Allen (Bush Theatre)
Tom Stade - I Swear (Leicester Square Theatre)
Vir Das (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Zoe Lyons - Little Misfit (Soho Theatre)

ALL OPERA/DANCE

+/- Human (Roundhouse)
21CC: The Ballad of the Apathetic Son and his Narcissistic Mother (The Place Theatre)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (London Coliseum)
Acosta Danza - Debut (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Afternoon Raga Effect (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Aida (London Coliseum)
Akram Khan Company - Desh (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Akram Khan, Raga & Tala Experience (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Alexander Whitley Dance Company - 8 Minutes (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Alula Cyr - Hyena (Southbank Centre)
Amici Dance Theatre Company - Tightrope (Turtle Key Arts)
Anne Teresa de Keersmaeker - Rain (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Arlene! The Glitz. The Glamour. The Gossip. (Duchess Theatre)
Arthur Pita - The Little Match Girl (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Ballet Central (The Shaw Theatre)
Birmingham Royal Ballet - Aladdin (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Birmingham Royal Ballet - Arcadia/Le Baiser de la fee/Still Life at the Penguin Cafe (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Company Wayne McGregor - Autobiography (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Cristiana Morganti - Jessica and Me (The Place Theatre)
Darren Johnston - Zero Point (Barbican Centre)
Don Carlos (Don Carlo) (Royal Opera House)
Don Giovanni - Part of - A Festival of Sex, Love and Death (Pleasance)
Don Quixote (Royal Opera House)
EDge Dance Company - 2017 Matinee (The Place Theatre)
EDge Dance Company - London - A New Generation of Dancers on Tour (The Place Theatre)
Elixir Festival - KnowBody II (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
English National Ballet - Le Jeune Homme et la Mort/La Sylphide (London Coliseum)
English National Ballet - Song of the Earth/La Sylphide (London Coliseum)
Escape Through Morning Ragas (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Frauke Requardt - Mothers (The Place Theatre)
Giselle (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Hannah Buckley/Lea Tirabasso - S/He and Toys (The Place Theatre)
Herve (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Hofesh Shechter Company - Grand Finale (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Indian Adventures of Sitar and Dance (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Intoto Dance (The Place Theatre)
Iolanthe (London Coliseum)
Jakop Ahlbom Company - Horror (Peacock Theatre)
Jan Martens (Belgium/Netherlands) - Rule of Three (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Jasmin Vardimon Dance Company - Pinocchio (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Joe Moran - Dance Art Foundation: On the Habit of Being Oneself (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Jungle Book (Southbank Centre)
Kyle Abraham/Abraham.In.Motion - Pavement (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
L'elisir d'amore (Royal Opera House)
La Bayadere (Royal Opera House)
La traviata (London Coliseum)
La traviata (Royal Opera House)
Lahing Kayumanggi Dance Company - Panata (Oath) (Cockpit Theatre)
Les Ballet C de la B - Nicht Schlafen (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Lessons in Love and Violence (Royal Opera House)
London Contemporary Dance School - Graduation Performances 2017 (The Place Theatre)
Lyon Opera Ballet (France) - Trois Grandes Fugues (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Mariinsky Theatre (Kirov) - Anna Karenina (Royal Opera House)
Mariinsky Theatre (Kirov) - Carmen Suite/Infra/Paquita Grand Pas (Royal Opera House)
Marnie (London Coliseum)
Matthew Bourne's Cinderella (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Maud Le Pladec/Okwui Okpokwasili - Hunted (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Meg Stuart/Damaged Goods and Munchner Kammerspiel - Until Our Hearts Stop (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Men in Motion (London Coliseum)
Michael Keegan-Dolan/Teac Damsa - Swan Lake/Loch na hEala (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Mitridate, Re Di Ponto (Royal Opera House)
My First Ballet - Cinderella (Peacock Theatre)
Nora invites Aggiss, Burrows, Fargion and Tanguy - Nora (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Otello (Royal Opera House)
Paco Pena - Flamencura (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Parsifal (BAC)
Pepa Ubera and Josefina Camus - Ellipsis Land (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Ragas, Sarod and Fiery Dance (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Rambert Dance Company - A Linha Curva and other works (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Re: Imagine India - Outlands (The Place Theatre)
Richard Alston Dance Company - Tangent/Chacony/Gypsy Mixture (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Rip It Up (London Palladium)
Rodelinda (London Coliseum)
Romeo and Juliet (Southbank Centre)
Rosie Kay Dance Company - 5 Soldiers: The Body is the Frontline (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Satyagraha (London Coliseum)
Scottish Ballet - MC 14/22 (Ceci est mon corps)/Emergence (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Scottish Dance Theatre - Dreamers/TuTuMucky (The Place Theatre)
Secret of Midnight Ragas (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Seeta Patel - Something Then Something Now (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Shobana Jeyasingh Dance Company (UK) - Bayadere The Ninth Life (Peacock Theatre)
Shobana Jeyasingh Dance Company (UK) - Bayadere/The Ninth Life (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Shubbak - Mithkal Alzghair - Displacement (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Sisters Grimm - Voices of the Amazon (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Stomp (The Ambassadors Theatre)
Svetlana Zakharova - Amore (London Coliseum)
Swan Lake (Royal Opera House)
Taj Express (Peacock Theatre)
Tanguera (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
The BalletBoyz - 14 Days (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
The Barber of Seville (Il Barbiere Di Siviglia) (London Coliseum)
The Day After (London Coliseum)
The Hiccup Project - May-We-Go-Round (The Place Theatre)
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote) (Soho Theatre)
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote) (The King's Head Theatre)
The Marriage of Figaro (Le nozze di Figaro) (London Coliseum)
The Merchant of Venice (Royal Opera House)
The Nutcracker (London Coliseum)
The Nutcracker (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Royal Ballet - Summer Performance (Royal Opera House)
The Royal Ballet - The Dream/Symphonic Variations/Marguerite and Armand (Royal Opera House)
The Royal Ballet - The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude/Tarantella/Strapless/NEW Liam Scarlett (Royal Opera House)
The Snowman (Peacock Theatre)
The Turn of the Screw (Open Air Theatre)
This Really is too Much (Camden People's Theatre)
Tosca (Cadogan Hall)
Tosca (The King's Head Theatre)
Trial by Jury (London Coliseum)
Turandot (Royal Opera House)
Vamos Cuba! (Peacock Theatre)
Verve - 2017: Rita/Continuum/Soft Power Generator/A Fable of Our Time (The Place Theatre)
Vixen (The Vaults)
Vou Dance Company - Are We Stronger Than Winston? (The Place Theatre)
Wild Card - Ella Mesma - Guerreras (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Wild Card: Gianluca Vincentini (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Yardbird (London Coliseum)

KIDS/PANTO

Beauty and the Beast (Barons Court Theatre)
Comedy Club 4 Kids (Southbank Centre)
Dick Whittington (London Palladium)
Gangsta Granny (Garrick Theatre)
Horrible Histories - Barmy Britain - More Best of Barmy Britain (Garrick Theatre)
Jack and the Beanstalk (The Shaw Theatre)
John Hegley (Roundhouse)
Kiki's Delivery Service (Southwark Playhouse)
King Tut - A Pyramid Panto (The King's Head Theatre)
Monski Mouse's Baby Disco Dance Hall (Southbank Centre)
Puss in Boots (Hoxton Hall)
Sensacional (Unicorn Theatre)
Stick Man (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Amazing Bubble Man (Southbank Centre)
The Christmasasaurus (Eventim Apollo)
The Gruffalo's Child (Lyric Theatre)
The Hunting of the Snark (Vaudeville Theatre)
The Lorax (Old Vic Theatre)
The Man Who Knows It All (Unicorn Theatre)
The Owl and the Pussycat (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Tap Dancing Mermaid (Southbank Centre)
Tiddler and Other Terrific Tales (Leicester Square Theatre)
Trump - The Panto! (Leicester Square Theatre)
What the Ladybird Heard (Lyric Theatre)
Wind in the Willows (Cockpit Theatre)

OTHER TICKETS

A Night with Miss Ria Jones (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
A Spoonful of Sherman (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Alchemy (Southbank Centre)
Ali Cook - Principles & Deceptions (Southbank Centre)
Aria Entertainment's From Page to Stage (The Other Palace)
Aurora Galore - Glamorous Weirdo (Southbank Centre)
Balenciaga: Shaping Fashion (Exhibition) (Victoria and Albert Museum)
Bang! Said the Gun (Leicester Square Theatre)
Banqueting House (Entrance) (Banqueting House)
Beauty and the Feast (The Vaults)
Beige Sings Diamond (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Benares Rhythm Essentials (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Best of Burlesque (Southbank Centre)
Bicycle Tour (General)
Bike Tour - London Bike Tour (General)
Bond in Motion (Exhibition) (London Film Museum)
Bourgeois & Maurice - How to Save the World Without Really Trying (Wilton's Music Hall)
Briefs - Close Encounters (Southbank Centre)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (Barbican Centre)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (Cineworld Fulham Road)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (Cineworld West India Quay)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (Clapham Picture House)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (Curzon Mayfair)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (Odeon Covent Garden)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (Odeon Tottenham Court Road)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (The Screen on the Green)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (Tricycle Theatre)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika (Barbican Centre)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika (Cineworld Fulham Road)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika (Cineworld West India Quay)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika (Clapham Picture House)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika (Curzon Mayfair)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika (Odeon Covent Garden)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika (Odeon Tottenham Court Road)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika (The Screen on the Green)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika (Tricycle Theatre)
Broadcast - NT: Peter Pan (Barbican Centre)
Broadcast - NT: Peter Pan (Cineworld Fulham Road)
Broadcast - NT: Peter Pan (Cineworld West India Quay)
Broadcast - NT: Peter Pan (Clapham Picture House)
Broadcast - NT: Peter Pan (Curzon Mayfair)
Broadcast - NT: Peter Pan (The Screen on the Green)
Broadcast - NT: Peter Pan (Tricycle Theatre)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (Barbican Centre)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (Cineworld Fulham Road)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (Cineworld West India Quay)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (Clapham Picture House)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (Curzon Mayfair)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (Odeon Covent Garden)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (Odeon Tottenham Court Road)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (The Screen on the Green)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (Tricycle Theatre)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (Barbican Centre)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (Cineworld Fulham Road)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (Cineworld West India Quay)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (Clapham Picture House)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (Curzon Mayfair)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (Odeon Covent Garden)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (Odeon Tottenham Court Road)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (The Screen on the Green)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (Tricycle Theatre)
Bryan Batt (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Buckingham Palace tours (Entrance) (Buckingham Palace)
Bus Tour - London sightseeing bus tours (General)
Cape Town Funny Festival in London (Leicester Square Theatre)
Casus Circus - Driftwood (Southbank Centre)
Catch Me (attrape-moi) (Southbank Centre)
Champions Tennis (The Royal Albert Hall)
Children are Stinky (Southbank Centre)
Churchill War Rooms (Entrance) (General)
Cinema Closed (ABC Piccadilly)
Cirque Eloize - Saloon (Peacock Theatre)
Coach Tour - Tours from London (General)
Cover My Tracks (Old Vic Theatre)
Cricket (Lord's Cricket Ground)
Daniel Piper's Day Off (Roundhouse)
Darbar Festival (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Dark (Almeida at King's Cross)
Dreams of Freedom (The Royal Albert Hall)
Duckie (Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
Emerge - 2 (Tristan Bates Theatre)
Fascination (Rheingold Club)
Faulty Towers - The Dining Experience (General)
Faulty Towers - The Dining Experience (Kingsway Hall)
Fellows of the Philharmonia Orchestra (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Festival of Film (The Royal Albert Hall)
Food Experience - Afternoon Tea (General)
Food Experience - Dinner (General)
Food Experience - Lunch (General)
Food Experience - Medieval Banquet - St Katherine's Dock (General)
Football - Chelsea at home (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Great British Mysteries? (Pleasance)
HMS Belfast (Entrance) (General)
Harry and Chris (Leicester Square Theatre)
House of Burlesque - 2.0 (Southbank Centre)
Household Cavalry Museum (Entrance) (The Household Cavalry Museum)
In Vogue: Songs by Madonna (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Incoming Festival (The New Diorama Theatre)
Jamie Lonsdale and Friends (The Other Palace)
Jay Rayner - The Ten (Food) Commandments (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Jazz Verse Juke Box (Hoxton Hall)
Joe Stilgoe and Friends (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Jonny Woo - Sings Brexit (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Kate Tempest - The Bricks That Built The Houses (O2 Academy Brixton)
Kensington Palace (Entrance) (Kensington Palace)
Kerry Ellis (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
La Voix Meets Christopher Biggins (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
La Voix Meets David Emanuel (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
La Voix (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Ladies of the Left Bank (Wilton's Music Hall)
Liza Pulman - Liza Sings Streisand (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Liza's Back! (is Broken) (Southbank Centre)
London Bridge Experience and Tombs (Entrance) (London Bridge Experience)
London Literary Pub Crawl (General)
Luna Cinema - Breakfast at Tiffany's (Kenwood Lakeside)
Luna Cinema - Bridget Jones' Baby (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - Fantastic Beasts (Crystal Palace)
Luna Cinema - Fantastic Beasts (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - Ghostbusters (Crystal Palace)
Luna Cinema - La La Land (Kenwood Lakeside)
Luna Cinema - Mean Girls (Crystal Palace)
Luna Cinema - Moulin Rouge (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - The Goonies (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - Top Gun (Kenwood Lakeside)
Madame Tussauds (Entrance) (Madame Tussauds)
Marcel Lucont's Cabaret Fantastique (Southbank Centre)
Martin, Izzy & Friends - Summer Cabaret (Wilton's Music Hall)
Michael Parkinson - An Evening with Sir Michael Parkinson (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Michael Parkinson - An Evening with Sir Michael Parkinson (Ronnie Scott's)
Miss Hope Springs - The Devil Made Me Do It (Wigmore Hall)
Miss Hope Springs - The Devil Made Me Do It (Wilton's Music Hall)
Miss Polly Rae (The Hippodrome Casino)
Morgan & West (Southbank Centre)
Natalie Rushdie (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
National Wedding Show (Olympia)
Ned Boulting - Ned Boulting's Bikeology (Lyric Theatre)
Nerina Pallot (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
NewsRevue (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
OVO (The Royal Albert Hall)
OneTrackMinds (Wilton's Music Hall)
Opera: Passion, Power And Politics (Exhibition) (Victoria and Albert Museum)
Pasaje del Terror (Passage of Terror) (Entrance) (The London Pavilion)
Penn and Teller (Eventim Apollo)
Pete Firman (Southbank Centre)
Peter and Bambi Heaven: The Magic Inside (Southbank Centre)
Phantasmagoria Cabaret (Hoxton Hall)
Professor Brian Cox (Eventim Apollo)
Prurience (Southbank Centre)
Queers (Old Vic Theatre)
RHS Chelsea Flower Show (Royal Hospital)
Rachel Tucker (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Rail Tour - Rail trips from London (General)
Refugee Week (Southbank Centre)
Richard Shelton - Sinatra and Me (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Ripley's Believe it or Not! (Entrance) (The London Pavilion)
Ritual Scissor Dance (Theatre503)
Rituals for Change (BAC)
River Tour - Bateaux Thames Cruises (General)
River Tour - Circular River Cruise from the London Eye (General)
River Tour - Hop On Hop Off-Red River Rover (General)
River Tour - River Tour (General)
River Tour - Thames tour + Meal (General)
Rob Castell's Boogie Band - Late Late Show (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Rugby - England International (Twickenham Stadium)
Rugby (Twickenham Stadium)
Seth Sikes - Seth Sikes Sings Judy Garland (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Shakespeare, Tolkien, Others & You (Park Theatre)
Shepherd's Bush Comedy Festival (Bush Theatre)
Shrek's Adventure (Exhibition) (County Hall)
Simply Bowie (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Slava's Snowshow (Southbank Centre)
Slightly Fat Features - Variety Soup (Southbank Centre)
Slightly Fat Features (Leicester Square Theatre)
Soho Later (Soho Theatre)
St Paul's Cathedral (Entrance) (St Paul's Cathedral)
Summer Exhibition (Exhibition) (Royal Academy of Arts)
Sunday Night at the London Palladium (London Palladium)
Sunday Social (Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
The American Dream: Pop To The Present (Exhibition) (British Museum)
The Black Cat - Salon Des Artistes (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
The Design Museum (Entrance) (General)
The Houses of Parliament (Entrance) (The Houses of Parliament)
The Ideal Home Show (Olympia)
The Jay Rayner Quartet (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
The Last Word Festival (Roundhouse)
The London Aquarium (Entrance) (The London Aquarium)
The London Dungeon (Entrance) (The London Dungeon)
The London Eye (Entrance) (The London Eye)
The Magic Cavern at Barons Court (Barons Court Theatre)
The Museum of London (Entrance) (The Museum of London)
The Natural History Museum (Entrance) (The Natural History Museum)
The Northern Renaissance: Durer to Holbein (Exhibition) (Buckingham Palace)
The Pink Floyd Exhibition: Their Mortal Remains (Exhibition) (Victoria and Albert Museum)
The Remains of Tom Lehrer (Wilton's Music Hall)
The Star Wars Experience (Entrance) (Madame Tussauds)
The Thinking Drinkers - History of Alcohol (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Tower Bridge Exhibition (Entrance) (Tower Bridge)
The Tower of London (Entrance) (HRP Tower of London)
The Velma Celli Pride Revue (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
The View from The Shard (Entrance) (The Shard)
The Voice Mix (The Other Palace)
Theatre Tours (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Train Tour - Go by rail (General)
Tricity Vogue - Tricity Vogue's All Girl Swing Band (Wilton's Music Hall)
Tyrone Huntley (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Underbelly Festival (Southbank Centre)
Venue Tour - Chelsea Football Club Tour (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Venue Tour - The Royal Albert Hall (The Royal Albert Hall)
Venue Tour (London Coliseum)
Venue Tour (London Palladium)
Venue Tour (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Venue Tour (Twickenham Stadium)
Walking Tour - Jack The Ripper Tour (General)
Walking Tour - London Walking Tours (General)
Walking Tour - St Pancras (General)
We're Still Here (Waterloo East Theatre)
West End Magic presents... (Leicester Square Theatre)
West End Magic (Leicester Square Theatre)
Westminster Abbey (Entrance) (General)
Wine Tasting - Vinopolis (Vinopolis)
Wolf Hall Live (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Wordtheatre: Simply Cooked - Delectable Stories with Bite (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
ZSL London Zoo (Entrance) (ZSL - London Zoo)

© UK Theatre Web, UK
1995-2017
Developed and Maintained by RMJIoldGoogle+ Author
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd

UK Theatre Sites Cookies in Use